Canadian Citizenship Application – 加拿大公民入籍申請

Citizenship Application document required:

  1. Landing Paper & PR Card
  2. Two piece of government ID (such as SIN card, OHIP card, Driver’s Licence, etc…)
  3. Passport within 5 years (Color photocopy required for commissioner certified true copy)
  4. Previous citizenship applied date (if applicable)
  5. Residential address within 5 years (date, address)
  6. Record of leaving & returning Canada within 5 years (date, country/city, reason of leaving Canada)
  7. Record of employment OR/AND education within 5 years (document is required, such as letter of employment, school transcript)
  8. If you are applying for child, you must provide Birth Certificate, and the date of becoming Canadian Citizen of parents if applicable
  9. Two photo for citizenship
  10. English language ability proof for applicant aged 18 – 54 (such as LINC LV 4 and up certificate, CELPIP test certificate, transcript of local high school/university)
  11. Any 3 years Notice of Assessment of within 5 years ( all 5 years recommended )
  12. If you stayed in one country over 183 days within last 4 years, you must provide local criminal check record.
  13. Application fee for adult – CAD $630, child (under 18) – CAD $100

These information can be found from IRCC website : www.cic.gc.ca

All document required are referred by IRCC website, if you find any mistake, please follow IRCC website information.

Using Internet Explorer browser, Select “immigration” –> “Citizenship” –> “Apply for citizenship” –> “Apply to become a Canadian citizen”

 

 

 

申请入籍请备齐以下所列出资料/文件:(所有文件皆以申请日开始回朔5年为准)

1. 入境纸和枫叶卡
2. 两个身份证明(如:工卡,健康卡,驾照。。。等)
3. 五年之内持有的新旧护照,或是旅游证件(需要整本彩色复印并且公证)
4. 以前申请入籍日期(如果曾经有申请过入籍,必须提供)
5. 过去五年所居住过的地址记录(日期,地址)
6. 过去五年的离境记录(日期,国家/城市,原因)
7. 过去五年的工作以及教育记录(需提供证明,如雇主信,学校成绩单)
8. 填写小孩入籍表,必须提供小孩出生纸,父母入籍日期(如已入籍)
9. 入籍相片两张
10. 英语成绩证明(18~54岁)(如LINC四级以上的上课成绩单,CELPIP考试成绩,雅思成绩,本地高中/大专毕业证和成绩单)
11. 五年之内的三年报税单(建议提供全部五年的税单)
12. 如在四年内,曾经在除了加拿大之外的一个国家住满超过183天,需要当地警局提供的无犯罪证明记录

13. 成人申请公民费用为 $630 加元,未成年(18岁以下)申请费用为 $100 加元

 

以上文件要求如有不同, 请以移民部网站公布讯息为准,如有任何疑问可以到移民部网站查询。

如需自行下载表格填写,请注意电脑只能使用 IE 浏览器,移民部官方网站 www.cic.gc.ca
在菜单选项处,选择 “Immigration” –> “Citizenship” –> ”Apply for citizenship” –> “Apply to become a Canadian citizen”