Permanent Card Renew – 楓葉卡(永久居民卡)更新申請

PR Card renew document/information required:

  1. Current PR Card
  2. Landing paper
  3. Passport or travel document within 5 years.
  4. Photocopy of all page of the passport within 5 years
  5. SIN
  6. Two photo within 1 year (size 50mm x 70mm)
  7. Address record in Canada and other country within 5 years
  8. Education record within 5 years (date, school name, city, province)
  9. Employment record within 5 years (date, company name, city, province)
  10. Underage applicant (under 18) must provide birth certificate, school attendance record and transcript
  11. All legal document if official name was changed
  12. Record of leaving and returning Canada within 5 years (includes city and country while leaving Canada)
  13. If you leave Canada over 1095 days, but you stayed with your spouse who is a Canadian Citizen, you must provide spouse Citizenship certificate, marriage certificate, and employment information
  14. Application fee : CAD $50

All information could be found on IRCC website: www.cic.gc.ca

If you found any mistake here, please refer to IRCC website information.

Please use Internet Explorer browser only, IRCC website: www.cic.gc.ca
select “Immigration” –> “New immigrants” –> ”Get a permanent resident card” –> “Apply for, renew or replace a PR card”

 

 

 

枫叶卡更新请准备以下资料:

  1. 原枫叶卡
  2. 移民纸/永久居民确认纸
  3. 五年之内的新旧护照或是难民旅行证件
  4. 五年之内的新旧护照复印件(复印件黑白即可,需整本复印)
  5. 工卡或是工卡号码
  6. 最近一年内拍摄相片2张(枫叶卡专用尺寸 50mm x 70mm)
  7. 最近五年在加拿大及海外所居住的地址以及日期
  8. 最近五年教育记录,包括日期,学校名称,城市,省份
  9. 最近五年工作记录,包括日期,雇主名称,城市,省份
  10. 未成年申请人(18岁以下),需准备出生证明,学校成绩单,出勤证明
  11. 如有变更姓名,需准备有效法律证明,以及公证证明
  12. 最近五年离境记录,包括离境日期,回加日期,离境前往国家/城市
  13. 如果最近5年离境日期超过1095天,但是配偶为加拿大公民,需要提供配偶加拿大公民证,结婚证书,申请人或是配偶受雇于加拿大海外公司资料。
  14. 枫叶卡申请费用为 $50 加元

所有文件要求以移民部网站公布资讯为主,如有疑问可至移民部网站查询:www.cic.gc.ca

如需自行下载表格填写,请注意电脑只能使用 IE 浏览器,移民部官方网站 www.cic.gc.ca
在菜单选项处,选择 “Immigration” –> “New immigrants” –> ”Get a permanent resident card” –> “Apply for, renew or replace a PR card”